Kellye Kohn
Last updated: Jan 18, 2024

Kellye Kohn

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1447883731

Kellye Kohn LPC

Counselor

She is located at 1919 East Thomas Road in Phoenix, AZ 85016. Can help patients with the following: Compassion Fatigue, Eating Disorder, Grief, Guilt and Shame, Life Transitions, Obesity. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1447883731. Appointment can be made via the phone number (602) 933-0414.

Conditions treated

Kellye Kohn, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Kellye Kohn.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Kellye Kohn as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Cigna HealthCare of Arizona, Inc

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 16 plans from Cigna HealthCare of Arizona, Inc
Cigna HealthCare of Arizona, Inc plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Connect Bronze 7400 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze 9500 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze CMS Standard HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze SoAZ 4000 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze SoAZ 6300 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze SoAZ CMS Standard HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold 2500 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold CMS Standard HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold SoAZ 2500 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold SoAZ CMS Standard HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver 4000 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver 6100 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver CMS Standard HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver SoAZ 4000 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver SoAZ 6200 Indiv Med Deductible HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver SoAZ CMS Standard HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Kellye Kohn is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Kellye Kohn is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Mental Health Counselor .

Bills through: Phoenix Children's Hospital

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 29 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Lori Brady
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 250 4201 North 16th Street Phoenix, 85016, AZ
William Lewis Riedel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 412 2345 East Thomas Road Phoenix, 85016, AZ
Dr. Monica Vivian Von Eggers
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 114 2929 East Camelback Road Phoenix, 85016, AZ
Andrea Aristizabala
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1802 East Thomas Road Phoenix, 85016, AZ
Dr. Catherine Martyniuk
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4035 East Stanford Drive Phoenix, 85018, AZ
Tina Marie Stoffel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1930 South Alma School Road Suite B214 Mesa, 85210, AZ
Ashley Ann Hartwell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 114 2942 North 24th Street Phoenix, 85016, AZ
Kari Ann Millican
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1919 East Thomas Road Phoenix, 85016, AZ
Jamie Oko
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1919 East Thomas Road Phoenix, 85016, AZ
Lorena M. Hirsch
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 385 2345 East Thomas Road Phoenix, 85016, AZ

Questions & Answers

Does Kellye Kohn accept insurance?

Kellye Kohn is listed in-network for 16 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Cigna HealthCare of Arizona, Inc. See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Where can you meet with Kellye Kohn?

Kellye Kohn's office is located at 1919 East Thomas Road in Phoenix, AZ 85016.

What conditions does Kellye Kohn treat?

Kellye Kohn provides treatment for Compassion Fatigue, Eating Disorder, Grief, Guilt and Shame, Life Transitions, Obesity. For the full list see this list.